Contributors

Benin
South Asia
Middle East & North Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Latin America & Caribbean
Europe & Central Asia
OECD high income
OECD high income
Europe & Central Asia
Middle East & North Africa
South Asia
Europe & Central Asia
OECD high income
Sub-Saharan Africa
Latin America & Caribbean
Latin America & Caribbean
Europe & Central Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
East Asia & Pacific
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
East Asia & Pacific
Latin America & Caribbean
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Latin America & Caribbean
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
OECD high income
Latin America & Caribbean
Latin America & Caribbean
Middle East & North Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
OECD high income
OECD high income
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
Latin America & Caribbean
Sub-Saharan Africa
Latin America & Caribbean
Latin America & Caribbean
OECD high income
South Asia
East Asia & Pacific
Middle East & North Africa
OECD high income
OECD high income
Latin America & Caribbean
OECD high income
Middle East & North Africa
Europe & Central Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
Middle East & North Africa
Europe & Central Asia
East Asia & Pacific
Middle East & North Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
East Asia & Pacific
South Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Latin America & Caribbean
East Asia & Pacific
Middle East & North Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
East Asia & Pacific
South Asia
OECD high income
Latin America & Caribbean
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
Middle East & North Africa
South Asia
Latin America & Caribbean
Latin America & Caribbean
Latin America & Caribbean
East Asia & Pacific
OECD high income
OECD high income
Middle East & North Africa
Europe & Central Asia
Europe & Central Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
Middle East & North Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
East Asia & Pacific
OECD high income
East Asia & Pacific
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
South Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
OECD high income
OECD high income
Europe & Central Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
East Asia & Pacific
Sub-Saharan Africa
Middle East & North Africa
Europe & Central Asia
Sub-Saharan Africa
Europe & Central Asia
Middle East & North Africa
OECD high income
Europe & Central Asia
East Asia & Pacific
Latin America & Caribbean
East Asia & Pacific
Middle East & North Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa
Sub-Saharan Africa

Data collection in Benin was led by Eulogue Migniha as a representative of GreenMax Capital Advisors, under the supervision of Alexander LaBua, Patrick Longmire, Sylvana Bohrt, and Louise Soubrier. The RISE team is grateful for the contribution of all those who participated in the data collection. Listed below are those who agreed to be acknowledged:

Adjignon N. Alexandre
La Direction Générale de la Coopération Internationale (DGCI) (Head office of the Domestic trade)
Adjognon Bernadin
Company BATIMAT
Agbessi Jean Jacques
Company CESA SARL
Agossou Evariste Z.
Cell of Control of the Public Markets/Member of the Follow-up committee of the project of Gas turbine at Maria Gleta
Ague Victorien Justin
ECONOLER International utility
Alexis Gbaguidi
Cell of West African Gas Pipeline project
Amine Kaffo
General Directorate of Energy
Annick Innovent
S.A.S INNOVENT Company
Assan Todéman
General Directorate of Energy
Bill Akouedenoudje
Agency of Internal Electrical Installations Control (Agence de Contrôle des Installations Electriques Intérieures)
Blaise Ruyant
S.A.S INNOVENT Company
Dahito Faustin
Company ENERDAS & Interprofessional Association of the Specialists in renewable energies
Degbey  Joseph Gabin
ABeNOR (Beninese Agency of Standardization and Management of Quality)
Dieu-Donné Padonou
National Agency of Renewable Energy Development and Energy Efficiency (ANADER)
Donald Dedo
Beninese Agency in charge of Rural Electrification
Dossougbe Modeste
DGDDI (Head office of the Custoand the Indirect Rights)/Direction of the Application of the Regulation
Dossoumon Guy
Company DIGITEL
Emérite Tokoudagba
Project of Constrution of Gas turbine at Maria Gleta
Faustin Dahito
Téléfunken Solar Group
Ganiou Sikirou
General Directorate of Energy
Gervais Codo
Euro-Négoce International Company
Gildas Bankole
Beninese Electric Energy Company (Société Béninoise d'Energie Electrique_ SBEE)
Goncalves Eric
CCIB (Chamber of commerce and of Benign Industry)
Jean-Paul Ahoyo
Beninese Electric Energy Company (Société Béninoise d'Energie Electrique_ SBEE)
Kouletio Herbert
BIOMASS Component / project IAME
Largum Madougou
National Agency of Renewable Energy Development and Energy Efficiency (ANADER)
Louis Zodehougan
HMOZ BENIN Limited liability company
Mamidou Tchoutcha
General Directorate of Energy
Melvine Ahouissoussi
Beninese Agency in charge of Rural Electrification
Migniha S. Euloge
General Direction of Energy
Norbert Kindadoussi
Directorate of Study and Development /Benin Electricity Community
Patrick Fantondji
Beninese Electric Energy Company
Patrick Legai
S.A.S INNOVENT Company
Rajesh Singhal
AF-POWER BENIN Limited liability  Company
Safiou Badirou
Beninese Electric Energy Company
Sakariyou Mahman
General Directorate  of Energy
Tomanaga R. Cyrille
National order of the Architects and Town planners of Benin